←Back to overview
Crime · Thrapston

Reported crime in Thrapston

338 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
338
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13841%
Anti social behaviour7322%
Vehicle crime299%
Criminal damage and arson237%
Other theft237%
Public order237%
Burglary124%
Drugs51%
Other crime41%
Possession of weapons41%
Shoplifting21%
Robbery21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences131217611111914111059138
Anti social behaviour6310474267851173
Vehicle crime2442441223129
Criminal damage and arson235222122223
Other theft25231314223
Public order33513132223
Burglary1211132112
Drugs111115
Other crime11114
Possession of weapons1124
Shoplifting112
Robbery22
Total272642242827292733331725338
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Thrapston, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,239.