←Back to overview
Crime · Three Beaches

Reported crime in central Three Beaches

491 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 50 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
491
Rate / 1,000
50
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences23548%
Anti social behaviour6814%
Criminal damage and arson4910%
Other theft286%
Vehicle crime255%
Burglary255%
Public order235%
Drugs122%
Shoplifting92%
Other crime92%
Possession of weapons41%
Robbery20%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences212315252010141317232430235
Anti social behaviour1276632223712668
Criminal damage and arson45514244456549
Other theft32132211344228
Vehicle crime4112247425
Burglary2323111142525
Public order1431222322123
Drugs1112132112
Shoplifting112419
Other crime24219
Possession of weapons1124
Robbery22
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total494634423425263136516255491
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Three Beaches, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,736.