←Back to overview
Crime · Trelales

Reported crime in the community of Laleston

584 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Laleston, which includes Trelales. There are no separate figures for Trelales. What each figure covers

Total incidents
584
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences26145%
Public order7413%
Anti social behaviour7112%
Other theft407%
Shoplifting366%
Criminal damage and arson285%
Vehicle crime244%
Other crime234%
Burglary153%
Drugs51%
Robbery31%
Possession of weapons20%
Theft from the person10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences231927291224221912342416261
Public order8953565210101174
Anti social behaviour7108113526991071
Other theft34342722415340
Shoplifting41494251122136
Criminal damage and arson3124121522528
Vehicle crime211413335124
Other crime15312352123
Burglary2211211515
Drugs21115
Robbery1113
Possession of weapons112
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total524753582844483935675954584
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Trelales, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,210.