←Back to overview
Crime · Upper Hartfield

Reported crime in the parish of Hartfield

214 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 55 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Hartfield, which includes Upper Hartfield. There are no separate figures for Upper Hartfield. What each figure covers

Total incidents
214
Rate / 1,000
55
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6430%
Anti social behaviour4923%
Vehicle crime2914%
Burglary2210%
Criminal damage and arson188%
Other theft167%
Public order105%
Drugs31%
Other crime31%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences347464255136564
Anti social behaviour7122239116649
Vehicle crime1131426115429
Burglary23342111111222
Criminal damage and arson1325212218
Other theft1333211216
Public order111113210
Drugs123
Other crime123
Total15918171717131820332017214
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Upper Hartfield, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,875.