←Back to overview
Crime · Upper Marlbrook

Reported crime in the parish of Catshill and North Marlbrook

517 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 58 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Catshill and North Marlbrook, which includes Upper Marlbrook. There are no separate figures for Upper Marlbrook. What each figure covers

Total incidents
517
Rate / 1,000
58
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences22243%
Anti social behaviour7414%
Burglary438%
Criminal damage and arson347%
Public order285%
Other theft285%
Shoplifting265%
Vehicle crime234%
Other crime133%
Drugs133%
Possession of weapons71%
Theft from the person41%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences211810182215171516232324222
Anti social behaviour9558125678974
Burglary22186443316343
Criminal damage and arson25312521132734
Public order34413121123328
Other theft3242433312128
Shoplifting13121161126
Vehicle crime511311253123
Other crime2111132213
Drugs4113111113
Possession of weapons111227
Theft from the person1214
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Total534437474939373442384453517
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Upper Marlbrook, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,858.