Hamlet · Kent

Upper Willington

Postcode ME15 · South East, England

Where the figures come from

  • Around Upper Willington
    Property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses come from the postcodes in this square.
  • Centre of Upper Willington
    Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
What each figure covers
At a glance
Property£325,000Median · 187 sales in 12 months▲+16% notably above national averageCentral Upper WillingtonView sales →
Crime108 / 1,0002,709 incidents in 12 months▼+14% notably above national averageCentral Upper WillingtonView breakdown →
Broadband233 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▲+40% well above national averageCentral Upper WillingtonView coverage →
Schools10 schools8 primary, 1 other, 1 secondary · latest Ofsted resultsCentral Upper Willington and nearbyView schools →
Food hygiene79% top-rated55 of 70 businesses rated 5-star=+1% on par with national averageCentral Upper WillingtonView ratings →
Flood riskRiver LenNearest riverCentre of Upper WillingtonView assessment →
Businesses860Top: Retail & wholesale, Construction, Transport & storage▲+921% well above national averageCentral Upper WillingtonView directory →
Planning1,085Within 5 km, 12 months · 77 in last 30 days · 296 pending · 665 approved · Mid Kent councilWithin 5 km of Upper WillingtonView applications →
TransportBearsted3.8 km awayNearest to Upper WillingtonLive departures →
Explore around Upper Willington