←Back to overview
Crime · Walcot

Reported crime in the parish of Drakes Broughton and Wadborough

184 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Drakes Broughton and Wadborough, which includes Walcot. There are no separate figures for Walcot. What each figure covers

Total incidents
184
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8144%
Anti social behaviour2715%
Criminal damage and arson1910%
Other theft1910%
Burglary148%
Vehicle crime95%
Public order63%
Drugs42%
Other crime21%
Theft from the person11%
Shoplifting11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences74116561237211781
Anti social behaviour234411612327
Criminal damage and arson52133111219
Other theft5222331119
Burglary1131322114
Vehicle crime2211219
Public order1326
Drugs1124
Other crime112
Theft from the person11
Shoplifting11
Possession of weapons11
Total117271591525919101918184
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Walcot, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,746.