←Back to overview
Crime · Warden Point

Reported crime in the parish of Eastchurch

717 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 157 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Eastchurch, which includes Warden Point. There are no separate figures for Warden Point. What each figure covers

Total incidents
717
Rate / 1,000
157
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences43961%
Other crime8011%
Anti social behaviour568%
Criminal damage and arson477%
Drugs264%
Public order233%
Vehicle crime193%
Other theft183%
Burglary81%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences304044504143483437212625439
Other crime5565106675119580
Anti social behaviour274212851057356
Criminal damage and arson3673623537247
Drugs3234421222126
Public order1241122332223
Vehicle crime2112431519
Other theft1214222418
Burglary11111128
Possession of weapons11
Total426170726166685769485449717
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Warden Point, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,575.