←Back to overview
Crime · White Post

Reported crime in the parish of Farnsfield

168 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Farnsfield, which includes White Post. There are no separate figures for White Post. What each figure covers

Total incidents
168
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6036%
Anti social behaviour2414%
Burglary138%
Other crime138%
Criminal damage and arson127%
Shoplifting117%
Vehicle crime117%
Other theft106%
Drugs74%
Public order53%
Theft from the person11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences62765346554760
Anti social behaviour533221313124
Burglary222411113
Other crime2132211113
Criminal damage and arson211122312
Shoplifting1323211
Vehicle crime212121211
Other theft1221111110
Drugs11111117
Public order111115
Theft from the person11
Possession of weapons11
Total15101814211210159171017168
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering White Post, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,783.