←Back to overview
Crime · Widmerpool

Reported crime in Widmerpool

100 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
100
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2424%
Burglary1414%
Anti social behaviour1313%
Other theft1111%
Other crime1010%
Vehicle crime99%
Criminal damage and arson99%
Public order55%
Drugs33%
Possession of weapons11%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences2111233621224
Burglary1214111314
Anti social behaviour321222113
Other theft23311111
Other crime111231110
Vehicle crime112111119
Criminal damage and arson1311129
Public order12115
Drugs1113
Possession of weapons11
Robbery11
Total411412616879689100
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Widmerpool, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,223.