←Back to overview
Crime · Wierton

Reported crime in Wierton

721 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 72 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
721
Rate / 1,000
72
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences27138%
Anti social behaviour13018%
Other theft669%
Criminal damage and arson629%
Shoplifting446%
Vehicle crime365%
Burglary324%
Drugs253%
Other crime253%
Public order182%
Possession of weapons61%
Robbery30%
Theft from the person20%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences201629123323292114232625271
Anti social behaviour116710554181691920130
Other theft57642576565866
Criminal damage and arson456145652333662
Shoplifting1146341939344
Vehicle crime31347412322436
Burglary1331414338132
Drugs3218411121125
Other crime22522331525
Public order221131133118
Possession of weapons211116
Robbery1113
Theft from the person112
Bicycle theft11
Total524563626453566161548169721
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Wierton, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,046.