←Back to overview
Crime · Willingdon

Reported crime in the parish of Willingdon and Jevington

380 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 50 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Willingdon and Jevington, which includes Willingdon. There are no separate figures for Willingdon. What each figure covers

Total incidents
380
Rate / 1,000
50
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13134%
Anti social behaviour9224%
Criminal damage and arson4011%
Other theft236%
Public order216%
Shoplifting205%
Burglary154%
Other crime133%
Vehicle crime123%
Drugs51%
Possession of weapons41%
Robbery31%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences91210171091211981212131
Anti social behaviour97310338271591692
Criminal damage and arson16722331245440
Other theft251111123623
Public order315431111121
Shoplifting51151111420
Burglary115511115
Other crime132212213
Vehicle crime1222112112
Drugs11215
Possession of weapons11114
Robbery123
Theft from the person11
Total333228403227272022354143380
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Willingdon, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,554.