←Back to overview
Crime · Wilnecote

Reported crime in central Wilnecote

1,874 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 74 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,874
Rate / 1,000
74
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences79542%
Anti social behaviour26514%
Public order1347%
Shoplifting1297%
Other theft1186%
Criminal damage and arson1126%
Vehicle crime1086%
Burglary684%
Drugs493%
Other crime312%
Possession of weapons292%
Robbery211%
Bicycle theft121%
Theft from the person30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences586052616087726872635389795
Anti social behaviour25361812178132031282532265
Public order121010121061379151812134
Shoplifting13193547113598510129
Other theft1344111686127131311118
Criminal damage and arson1086641311121071213112
Vehicle crime101465125912116108108
Burglary2653132649351068
Drugs4332548654549
Other crime4312243154231
Possession of weapons5152233124129
Robbery116113321221
Bicycle theft214211112
Theft from the person1113
Total1571651481251541441621521721561481911874
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Wilnecote, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 25,238.