←Back to overview
Crime · Windlesham

Reported crime in Windlesham

997 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 59 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
997
Rate / 1,000
59
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences28529%
Anti social behaviour18819%
Other theft12412%
Shoplifting12112%
Public order818%
Criminal damage and arson566%
Vehicle crime485%
Burglary343%
Other crime273%
Drugs232%
Possession of weapons40%
Bicycle theft30%
Theft from the person20%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences342825222219172016183628285
Anti social behaviour12162271615141414152518188
Other theft9513118101371512138124
Shoplifting141310591561018993121
Public order1285547568741081
Criminal damage and arson46346334764656
Vehicle crime411151473324348
Burglary3542434141334
Other crime245211432327
Drugs13342323223
Possession of weapons2114
Bicycle theft1113
Theft from the person112
Robbery11
Total9387918375787372867310284997
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Windlesham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 16,890.