←Back to overview
Crime · Zeals

Reported crime in Zeals

145 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
145
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences4531%
Anti social behaviour2618%
Criminal damage and arson2014%
Other theft1611%
Burglary1410%
Public order107%
Vehicle crime86%
Drugs21%
Other crime21%
Robbery11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences164332312153245
Anti social behaviour2512532113126
Criminal damage and arson31213522120
Other theft21122312216
Burglary1121222314
Public order1112111210
Vehicle crime113128
Drugs112
Other crime112
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Total11157131581171621156145
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Zeals, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,102.